Privacy Policy

Date: 26.02.2018

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. The statements contained in this privacy policy are intended to give you an overview of how and for what purpose the information collected during the use of our website is used by us. We are committed to data protection and compliance with data protection regulations (Data Protection Act - DSG, General Data Protection Regulation, TKG). More information about our company can be found in the terms and conditions.

By using our website, you agree to the following terms of our privacy policy:

1. Personally Identifiable Information (PII)

Personally identifiable informations are those that enable us to identify you. These include, for example, name, e-mail address, address, telephone number. Personal data will only be collected and processed by us if you expressly agree to it beforehand and you enter it directly for the use of our services.

In such a case, you will be informed about the nature of the data collected and the purpose of the processing before sending the data and asked to submit a corresponding consent, which you can revoke at any time.

The personal data collected by our website will only be passed on to our affiliates and distribution partners if this is necessary for the purpose of data processing and if you have given your consent.

2. General information about cookies

On our website so-called cookies, device identifications and similar technologies (hereinafter referred to as "cookies") are used.

These cookies are used to market the products we manufacture, as well as to make Primetex digital products and services easier and more efficient, and to analyze users' usage habits for the ongoing improvement of these services.

The links to external websites listed in this Cookie Policy contain further information. The linked content was created by third parties and we have no influence on it. A liability of us for the linked contents is excluded.

Cookies are text files that are stored on your (mobile) device. We can determine if you have already visited our website, what surfing behavior you have shown and can automate further logins in the event of an already logged in on our website.

You can use our website even if you refuse the use of cookies; however, this can lead to functional limitations of our services.

3. Types of cookies and use on our website

3.1 Functionality cookies

These cookies are required in order for our services and their functions to be fully exploited by you. The data obtained thereby refers only to the visit of our website, but not the other surfing behavior. Refusing these cookies may mean that you can not use the full functionality of our services.

3.2 Performance or web analytics cookies / third-party cookies

These cookies collect information about the way of using our website; eg which pages are called most frequently and if error messages are displayed. We use cookies from Google Analytics in this category. Your IP address will be anonymized. Google's privacy policy and technical deactivation information can be found below.

By agreeing to the use of cookies, you are agreeing to the use of Google Analytics.

4. Manage cookies in your browser

Below are links to instructions on how to manage and delete cookies in popular browsers:

If the browser you are using is not listed, we recommend that you search for the appropriate instructions using the search engine DuckDuckGo.

5. Information about data security

We secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of the stored data by unauthorized persons. Despite regular checks, complete protection against all dangers is not possible.

6. Information, correction, deletion

If you are not sure which of your personal data is processed by us, you can ask us for confirmation, rectify any inaccuracies or have your personal data deleted from us. Finally, depending on the individual case, you have the right to restrict processing and to transmit the data (data portability). Corresponding inquiries please send to primetex@primetex.at.

7. Questions, suggestions, comments

If you have questions about this privacy policy, suggestions or comments, please contact primetex@primetex.at.

8. Changes to the privacy policy

If our privacy policy is changed, the modified, current version will be published here with an updated version date.